Subject Teachers

Business Studies, Accounting, and Economics

  • Anuradha Mehra - Business & Accounting
  • Anika Kumar - Economics
  • Okan Freddie Ismail - Business & Economics

Humanities & Social Sciences

Art & Design

Ralph Gideon Doron – Head of Arts

  • Aprila Anuma - Year 3-6
  • Daisy Ocay – Year 1-2

Primary English, Geography & History

  • Eden Grace Lumanglas-Bautista – Year 1 English & Humanities
  • Michael Caravana – Year 2
  • Gracelie – Year 3
  • Marita Iringan – Year 4
  • Michal Cap – Year 5
  • Shilpa Rushabh Tolat – Year 6

Secondary English

  • Eliza Bianca Gacad - Year 7 English
  • Michael Braun – Year 8 English
  • Aaron Carlson - Year 9 English

Secondary Geography & Social Studies

  • Dominic James – Key Stage 5 Psychology
  • Eliza Bianca Gacad – Year 7 History
  • Maria Louise Pante – Key Stage 2-3 History & Geography
  • Janice Ramos Badidles – Year 9 History, Key Stage 4 Geography

Information and Communication Technology

  • Christian Joy Galicia – Key Stage 1-2
  • Richa Gupta – Key Stage 2-3
  • Solhanne Teves – Key Stage 3-5

Modern Foreign Languages

Michael Braun - Head of Modern Foreign Languages

  • Aaron Carlson - Key Stage 4 ESL
  • Dominic James – Key Stage 4 EFL
  • Patrick Ferrent – Year 4-11 French
  • Sunita Mahendru – Year 4-10 Hindi
  • Xu Gui Fang – Year 4-11 Chinese

Music

  • Nora Mae Cartera – Head of Music
  • Ivinn Jeremea B. Kintanar – Year 2-9

Physical Education

  • Javier Jesus Tesouro – Head of PE
  • Faith Pavilando – K1- Year 4

Thai

Sirirat Roaj-Assawachai – Head of Thai

  • Voraluk Nakpradit – Year 1-6
  • Sunisa Loymake – Year 1-7
  • Pornyamon Seehabud – Year 4-9
  • Kwanchanok Tadngamnak – Key Stage 2-5


Mathematics

Dominic Savio - Head of Mathematics


Primary Maths

Johnedel F. Dela Cruz – Primary Maths Coordinator

  • Hannah Lacbayan – Year 1
  • Arlene Mabutol – Year 2
  • Joy De La Paz – Year 3-4
  • Christian Joy Galicia – Year 5
  • Khris Cunanan - Year 6-7

Secondary Maths

  • Johnedel F. Dela Cruz – Year 8-9
  • Paula Vanessa Vivero – Key Stage 4-5
  • Dominic Savio – Key Stage 4-5


Science

Primary Science

Ava Joy Melocotones - Primary Science Coordinator

  • Hannah Lacbayan – Year 1
  • Riza Joy M. Moradilla – Year 2
  • Mayjoy Aurelio – Year 3-4
  • Ava Joy Melocotones – Year 5-6

Secondary Science

Simon Berrie - Secondary Science Coordinator

Chemistry

  • Shaini Sudheer – Key Stage 3-4
  • Simon Berrie – Key Stage 4-5

Physics

  • Joan Yap Cahilig - Key Stage 3-4
  • Nanibabu Palapati - Key Stage 4-5

Biology

  • Ava Joy Melocotones – Year 7
  • Samuel Olubunmi - Key Stage 3 & 5
  • Parminder Changchreonkul – Key Stage 4

Enquiry

The best way to experience our school is to visit us, so please let us know your availability and we’ll do our best to accommodate you.

Copyrights © 2018 International Pioneers School. All rights reserved.